Aran's show results
                                                                           2006

December-

Long Beach, CA
12/01/06 (Friday) Long Beach KC/Specialty of Southern California KBT club- BOB
11/30/06 (Thursday) Los Encinos KC/supported entry-BOB
11/29/06 (Wednesday) Kennel Club of Beverly Hills/ supported by Southern California KBT Club-
BOB

November-

The Sahuaro State KC,AZ
 BOB both days (Mr. Grosso, Mr. Forsyth), Group 1 (Mr. Grosso)

The Sun Country Terrier Club,AZ
 BOB (Mrs. Anne Katona)

The Coyote cluster,AZ
Tucson KC (Friday)-  BOB (Mr. Raymond Bay), Group 3 (Mrs. Stenmark)
Tucson KC- (Saturday) BOB (Mr. R. Powell), Group 3 ( Mr.Powell)                                                         
Canada Del Oro KC- (Monday)- BOB (Mr.W.F.Potter,II), Group 4 (Mr.Potter)
Canada Del Oro (KC)- (Tuesday)-BOB (Ms.S.C.Way)

October-
Tradex, Canada
Aran  finished his Canadian Championship going Best of Winners @ specialties of BC All Terrier
Club and Kerry Blue Terrier of Canada under Mrs. Sumiko Ikeda (Japan) and Mrs. Gay Dunlap
The next day, at the specialty of Western Canada KBT club, Aran was awarded Best of Breed by
Mrs. Nancy Popovich
At two all-breed shows held under Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers club, Aran went BOS (Mr.Nesbitt)
and next day BOB (Mr. D. Duarte, Brasil)

Pleasanton, CA
Saturday- Aran went Best of Breed @ the SPECIALTY of Northern California KBT Club. This is
Aran's 3rd successive BOB win for years 2004, 2005, and 2006. Aran has earned the distinct honor of
retiring Nor Cal KBT club BOB memorial challenge trophy.
Sunday- Aran was awarded BOS at all-breed show under judge Ann Katona.
Monday- BOB +G3 ( R.Meen, Canada)

"Montgomery weekend", Pennsylvania
Devon KC show- BOB
Montgomery KC- Award of Merit

August-Redmond,WA:
Group 3+BOB- Specialty of  Terrier Association of Western Washington, Friday
Group 4+ BOB- Specialty of  Terrier Association of Western Washington, Saturday
BOB @ all-breed show on Sunday

June- Long Beach,CA :
Aran finished weekend in Long Beach undefeated- 2x BIS, 4th BOB and 2x Group 3!
Best in Show- kennel Club of Beverly Hills
BOB+Group 3 @ specialty of Great Western Terrier Association on Friday
BOB+Best in Show @ specialty of Great Western Terrier Association on Saturday

April- Sacramento,CA:
April: Back-to-Back BOB @ specialty of Northern California Terrier Club (Sacramento,CA) with
Group 4 placement, followed by another BOB @ all-breed shows

February- New York, NY:
Award of Merit @ Westminster

January- Portland,OR:
BOB @ specialty of Terrier Association of Oregon (Portland, OR) + few more BOBs at all-breed
shows
Apr. 02                Sacramento, Ca   TERRIER SPECIALTY    Best of Sweepstakes+ BOW- 3 Point Major   C. Esterkin

Jan. 03                 Portland, Or           TERRIER SPECIALTY    BOB – 5 Point Major  USA CHAMPION           J. Klein

Mar. 03                 Centralia,Wa          All breeds                         G1                                                                          R.Forsyth

Apr. 03                  Sacramento,Ca    TERRIER SPECIALTY    Award of Merit                                                      D.Alexander

Apr. 03                  Walla Walla, Wa    All breeds                          G2                                                                          J. Dougherty

Apr. 03                  Yakima, Wa            All breeds                          G2                                                                         Mr Reynolds

June 03                Mount Vernon, Wa  All breeds                         G1                                                                         G. Penta

June 03                Mount Vernon, Wa All breeds                         G1                                                                         J. Murphy

July 03                  Sequim, Wa            All breeds                         G3                                                                          P. Hartinger

Sept.03                 Kennewick, Wa      All breeds                         G2                                                                         J. Dougherty

Oct. 03                 Plesanton, Ca         TERRIER SPECIALTY      Award of Merit                                                 J. Richardson

Dec. 03                Long Beach, Ca      EUKANUBA Nat. Ch.         Award of Excellence                                      R. Holloway

Mar.04                 Forth Worth, Tx         TERRIER SPECIALTY       BOB                                                                 K.Kauffman

Mar.04                  Forth Worth, Tx         USKBTC SPECIALTY        BOS                                                                B. Keenan

Apr. 04                 Sacramento, Ca       TERRIER SPECIALTY       BOB                                                                S.G.Allen

Apr. 04                  Sacramento, Ca      TERRIER SPECIALTY       BOB                                                               P.B.Mcllwaine

Apr. 04                 Sacramento, Ca         All breeds                          G2                                                                  S.G. Allen

May 04                 Pasadena, Ca            All breeds                          G2                                                                 R.Greathouse

June 04               Long Beach, Ca       GWTA SPECIALTY             BOB                                                                 L. Myall

June 04              Westwood, Ca         All breeds                            G4                                                                  J. Reynolds

June 04              Westwood, Ca         All breeds                            G3                                                                 K. Wilson

July 04                Oxnard, Ca             All breeds                             G2                                                                 P.Hartinger

July 04               Oxnard, Ca             All breeds                             G2                                                                 R.Hartinger

July 04               Lompoc, Ca           All breeds                             G3                                                                 P. Hogg

July 04                 Dixon, Ca              All breeds                             G2                                                               M. Underwood

Aug. 04                Dixon, Ca             All breeds                              G1                                                              S.G. Allen

Aug. 04                     Lacey, Wa   ALL TERRIER SPECIALTY      BISS ( 300 terriers entered)                      K. Kauffman

Aug. 04                     Lacey, Wa           All breeds                             G4                                                               A.D. Hearn

Aug. 04                     Lacey, Wa            All breeds                            G3                                                                 J.R.White

Sept.04                     Romulus, NY       All breeds                           G4                                                                 N.L.Patton

Sept.04                 Romulus, NY      All breeds                           G3                                                                 R.D.Sharp

Sept.04                  Romulus, NY        All breeds                          G1                                                                 D.D.Nickles

Sept.04                Romulus, NY       All breeds                         G2                                                                 M.Shoreman

Sept.04                 Wrightstown, Pa  Hatboro KC   All breeds (Philadelphia KBTc. supp) BOB  (86 kerries)  W. Goodman

Oct.04                   Wrightstown, Pa Hatboro KC    All breeds (USKBTclub supp.)  BOB (93 kerries)   D. Murphy

Oct.04                  Ambler, Pa          ALL TERRIER SHOW   MONTGOMERY COUNTY  BOS (118 kerries) R.Ramsey ( GB )

Oct04                    Pleasanton, Ca   NCKBTClub SPECIALTY  BOB                                                                 J.C.Shelton

Oct.04                   Pleasanton, Ca  All breeds                             G1                                                                    G.Mager

Oct.04                   Pleasanton, Ca  All breeds                            G2                                                                    E. Weiss

Nov. 04                 Tucson, Ar            All breeds                            G3                                                                     E. Weiss        

Dec. 04                 Long Beach, Ca All breeds (KBTc Southern California Specialty)       G2                       R. Bay

Jan. 05                 Tampa, Fl            EUKANUBA Nat. Ch.         Award of Merit         C. Vogels

Jan. 05                 Portland ,Or         TERRIER  SPECIALTY         B0B         M. Kniola

Jan. 05                 Portland, Or         All breeds         Group Second         J. Reynolds

Feb. 05                 New York             WESTMINSTER            Award of Merit                 J. Cole

Jul. 05
Coeur d’Alene, ID
All breeds
Group First
R.  Chashoudian

Jul. 05
Coeur d’Alene, ID
All breeds
Group First
J. Shurb (Can)

Aug. 05
Lacey, Wa
ALL TERRIER SPECIALTY
BOB
M. Underwood

Oct. 05
Somerset, NJ
All breeds ( Philadelphia

KBTC supp. the entries
Award of Merit
R. Forsyth

Oct. 05
Blue Bell, Pa


ALL TERRIER SHOW

MONTGOMERY COUNTY
BOS

( 121 kerries entered )


P. Martin ( IRL )

Oct. 05
Pleasanton, Ca
NCKBTClub SPECIALTY
BOB
D. Kirkland

Oct. 05
Pleasanton , Ca
All breeds
Group First
D. Kirkland

Jan. 06
Portland, Or
TERRIER SPECIALTY
BOB


Apr. 06
Sacramento, Ca
NC TERRIER SPECIALTY
BOB
C. Carter

Apr. 06
Sacramento, Ca
NC TERRIER SPECIALTY
BOB

G roup Fourth
F. Ferris

E. Bivin

June 06
Long Beach, Ca
GWTerrier Ass.

( 1000 entries )
BOB

Group Third


D. Doane



K. Kauffman

June 06
Long Beach, Ca
GWTerrier Ass.  

( 1000 entries )

( Kbtc SC Specialty)
BOB

BISS
S. Draper



S. Draper

June 06
Long Beach, Ca
All breeds
Group First

BIS
E. Bivin



K. Kauffman

June 06  Long Beach, Ca         All breeds         Group Third         D. Merriam